1974 Programmed Stock Car drivers

No Name From
8 Tex Tilby Hounslow
10 Mike Smith London
12 Mick Turner Aldershot
19 Mick Collard Eversley
22 Hal Danby Yarmouth
23 Fred Light Bordon
30 Ian Donaldson Lowestoft
31 Mick Gilby King's Lynn
36 Paul Conde Hurst
37 Dave Friend Lyminge
38 John Bray Slough
44 Frank Howes Norwich
47 Brian Molsen Aldershot
55 Dave Watson Gt Yarmouth
63 Michael Tonge Wimborne
70 Aubrey Dance Farnborough
71 Eddie Harrald Camberley
72 Reg Sullivan Coulsdon
74 Terry Draper Surbiton
83 Alan Porter Bildeston
85 Barrie Dalton Crawley
87 Roland Usher Caterham
90 Pedler Palmer Basingstoke
95 Bill Upton Spalding
101 Simon Lester Lewes
102 Kenny Butler Tongham
103 Phil Sharman Chiddingly
104 Tony Parker Colchester
105 Derek Keeley East Hoathley
109 Phil Gilbert Norwich
110 Dave Holmes Maidenhead
112 Dave Dewing Walsingham
113 Paul Alexander Woodbridge
115 Ray Allen Southall
117 Paul Tickner Lightwater
120 Dick Lebbell Attleborough
123 Pete Bloomfield Wokingham
124 Roy Grief Wisbech
125 Tony Watkinson Hayes
126 Willy Barnes Dereham
127 Bengy Bennett Hempnall
129 Lindsay Horstead Dereham
130 Dave Davenport Sandy
132 John Kiddell Camberley
133 Dennis Searle Mitcham
135 Clive Lewis Mitcham
137 Terry Thorp Hayes
138 Malcolm Sedman Addlestone
142 Bud Gail Mildenhall
145 Roger Bullock Stalham
146 John Sweeney Slough
148 Les Slipper Waltham Cross
150 Pete Horne London
153 Tom Guilmant Southampton
155 John Ramseyer Chipstead
156 Roy Goudy Stowmarket
159 Ron Humphries Earlsfield
161 Alan Rush Bognor Regis
163 Paul Tegerdine Wisbech
164 Alan Ellis Huntingdon
168 Rod Barrett Kings Lynn
172 Lal Hardy Kings Lynn
176 Nigel Webb Denham
184 Chris Gautrey Reigate
186 Derek Wellman WorcesterPark
188 Ron Sharp Bedfont
196 Michael Hutchins Croydon
199 Ray Osborne Colchester
200 Bryan Sheldon Aldershot
201 Dave Daborn Camberley
205 Brian Nash Chelmsford
207 Mac McConnachie Colchester
209 Barry Watson Nottingham
211 Allan Nicholson Gerrards Cross
216 Graham Monk Downham Market
219 Denny Everett Dereham
220 Colin Muspratt Winchester
224 John Wilding Ipswich
225 Tony Barrett Downham Market
226 Eddie George Chobham
228 Dave Molyneux Caterham
230 Noel Alex Putney
232 Ray Burroughs Bury St Edmunds
233 Ginger Gammon Ripley
236 Pete Hardy Reading
238 Eddy Aldous Diss
240 Dick Sharp Slough
248 Barry Gosling Colchester
251 Raymond Haylett Downham Market
260 Pete Charman Caterham
262 Dave Skinner Kings Lynn
265 Graham Nunn Wisbech
266 Geoff Stow Southall
269 Jeff Munn Crawley
270 Joe Barker Braintree
275 Peter Dalton Farnham
279 Johnny Lugo Woodbridge
285 Bill Sheehan Croydon
289 Leslie Davison Burnham
289 Les Davison Burnham
296 Gerry Davies West Ealing
297 Malcolm Denyer Chichester
299 Pete Smith North Walsham
300 Graham Halsey London
302 Pete Ross Maidenhead
305 Graham Kircher Littlehampton
308 Norman Seggie Bourne
311 Val Seekings Wisbech
315 Dave Tibbs Kings Lynn
316 David Caves Bedfont
334 Chris Olding Isleworth
336 Dave Stittle Wisbech
337 John Coleman Lewes
340 Stuart Piper Norwich
344 John Lovick Kings Lynn
350 Jeff Olding Camberley
358 Geoff Williams Slough
359 Colin Jarvis Heathfield
367 Pete Chapman Seaford
368 Malcolm Forbes Barkingside
370 Tom Moye Woodbridge
374 Brian Smith Northolt
375 Eddy Cole Ashford
376 Jacko Jackson Diss
377 Basil Moore Hatfield
389 Bob Clifton Chadwell Heath
390 Trevor Handley Petersfield
391 Jeffrey Foster Woking
396 Phil Roberts Edenbridge
398 Terry Thomas Poole
402 Brian Sayers Bexhill on Sea
404 Dick Fisher Norwich
414 Pete Sheen Caterham
415 Brian Game Paddington
416 Ray Pledger Lowestoft
418 Eddie Eglen Kings Lynn
420 Bill Tyson Fulham
422 Ron Greig Wisbech
425 Micky Jones Bury St Edmunds
426 Kevin Turner Twickenham
429 Jason Mason Wisbech
430 Dave Sidwell Dulwich
432 Noddy Robinson Ipswich
435 Tony Blackbourne Spalding
436 Alan West Reading
438 Sam Eglin Lakenheath
440 Danny North Marylebone
442 James Edwards Leighton Buzzard
444 Derek Lawrence Lower Froyle
446 Stephen Grigg Basingstoke
447 Pete Barrett Downham Market
448 Bill Bullard Wembley
450 Dick Lusher Kings Lynn
454 Wesley May Kilburn
455 Dick Phillips Grays
457 Dave Bull Feltham
459 Ricky Royle Ipswich
464 Steve Wilson Oulton Broad
470 Michael Baker Halstead
473 Dave Skinner Hanwell
477 Chris Coleman Southall
478 Benny Quinn Kensington
480 Peter Jones Woking
483 Geoff Warman Eye
486 John Jennings Ipswich
487 Ernie Watson Aldershot
488 Malcolm Harber Tooting
493 Steven Rapley Aldershot
498 Nigel Toole Beccles
499 Bob Studd Ipswich
500 Colin Booker Brasted
501 Graham Longhurst Seaford
503 Keith Bedford Biggleswade
504
505 Mick Sandom Feltham
508 Tim Blunson Hayling Island
510 Dave Thomas Farnborough
511 Ron Cunningham Balsham
512 Alan Pye Ongar
516 John Norris St Neots
517 Mark Wayne Norwich
524 Rowdy Yates Ipswich
525 Nigel Trench Ipswich
526 Dave Olding Camberley
527 Graham Osborne Basingstoke
528 John Bradley Basingstoke
532 Roy Faircloth Isleworth
534 Tony Foreman Maidstone
542 Dutch Holland Camberley
547 Brian Hunt Cambridge
557 John Crowson Wisbech
558 Dick Hall Norwich
562 Horry Barnes Dereham
564 Eddy Kerr Upper Beeding
567 Bish Banwell Kings Lynn
571 John Friend Folkestone
573 Mervyn Lake Norwich
574 Richard Warwick Ewell
577 Mick White Richmond
591 Geoffrey Morris Maidenhead
593 Doug Birkin Birch
594 Marty Page Ipswich
595 Derek Mann Wisbech
602 Cliff Turner Norwich
604 Gerry Cooper Wisbech
607 Mick Ashman
609 Eric Harris Burgess Hill
620 Martin Denley Attleborough
626 Pat McManus Diss
627 Dave Self Mitcham
628 Chris Medler Mitcham
632 Len Johnson Wisbech
636 Conrad Self Dereham
638 Keith Powley Wisbech
644 Chas Brown Thetford
645 Patrick Oliver Chichester
648 Terry Stone Eastleigh
652 Herby Wales Wisbech
667 Barry Cousins Tiptree
678 Johnny Murray Feltham
681 Butch Hutchins Croydon
689 Alan Mead Ipswich
700 Mick Heeley Wisbech
701 Eddie Carter Wisbech
703 Colin Cole Wisbech
708 Ron Smith Colchester
729 Colin Jeremiah Seaford
733 Ray Molyneux Caterham
734 Bob Walker Hunstanton
747 Bernie Morton Wisbech
755 Derek Robinson Downham Market
761 Bill Trinder Garston
763 Mick Juby Dereham
773 Philip Krezminski Chesham
776 Tony Jones Hoxne
786 Mick Britaine WorcesterPark
795 Alex Smith Clacton-on-Sea
812 Abb King Hounslow
813 Dave Bickers Ipswich
825 Keith Smith Warlingham
858 Allan Roalfe Heathfield
923 Kenny Cooke Norwich
931 John Dain Norwich
947 Basil Englestone Stalham