Points Championship

Year Winner Year Winner
2019     1991 Harry Sayell
2018 Daniel Pooley   1990 Harry Sayell
2017 Jonathan Pooley   1989 Basil Craske
2016 Dave Bonser   1988 Basil Craske
2015 Jonathan Pooley   1987 Basil Craske
2014 Dave Bonser   1986 Basil Craske
2013 Jonathan Pooley   1985 Alf Boarer
2012 Jonathan Pooley   1984 Alf Boarer
2011 Jonathan Pooley   1983 Alf Boarer
2010 Jonathan Pooley   1982 Basil Craske
2009 Philip Retchless   1981 Malcolm Goodman
2008 Jonathan Pooley   1980 Basil Craske
2007 Jason Carnwell   1979 Basil Craske
2006 Alan Buckland   1978 Basil Craske
2005 Rob Sayell   1977 Basil Craske
2004 Rob Sayell   1976 Malcolm Goodman
2003 Harold Lowe   1975 Malcolm Goodman
2002 Rob Sayell   1974 Frank Boyles
2001 Rob Sayell   1973 Frank Boyles (Spedeworth)
2000 Rob Sayell   1973 tba (MARC)
1999 Rob Sayell   1972 Frank Boyles (Spedeworth)
1998 Harry Sayell   1972 Paul Emery (MARC)
1997 Harry Sayell   1971 Frank Boyles (Spedeworth)
1996 Harry Sayell   1971 Paul Emery (MARC)
1995 Harry Sayell   1970 Rod Tanswell
1994 Harry Sayell   1969 Rod Tanswell
1993 Harry Sayell   1968 Rod Tanswell
1992 Harry Sayell      
         

 

Year Rear engine Front engine Newcomer
2018 Steve Sutch Daniel Pooley Andrew Phillips
2017 David Bonser Jonathan Pooley Pete Gillett
2016 Jonathan Pooley Steve Young Steve Sutch
2015 Jonathan Pooley Tom Keep Lee Morgan
2014 Dave Bonser Peter Dorrell Leon Smith
2013 Jonathan Pooley Clifford Bunn Nick Price
2012 Jonathan Pooley Clifford Bunn Dave Dollin
2011 Jonathan Pooley Clifford Bunn Chris Neal
2010 Jonathan Pooley Clifford Bunn Andrew Lewis
2009 Daniel Pooley Phil Retchless Marc de Land
2008 Jonathan Pooley Clifford Bunn Gary Grimsley
2007 Jonathan Pooley Jason Carnwell Nigel Robinson
2006 Rob Sayell Jason Carnwell Geoff Bunn
2005 Rob Sayell Ez Walker Jonathan Pooley
2004 Rob Sayell Ez Walker Barry Mayfield
2003 Harold Lowe Andrew Hinch Evan Stone
2002 Rob Sayell Andy Collins Daz Rycroft
2001 Rob Sayell Gary Jones Paul Jones
2000 Rob Sayell Gary Granger Joe Bourn
1999 Rob Sayell Andy Collins Gary Jones
1998 Harry Sayell James Jenkins James Jenkins
1997 Harry Sayell Gary Granger Dave Jenkins
1996 Harry Sayell Gordon Pooley Andrew Bilby
1995 Harry Sayell Gary Granger Andy Collins
1994 Harry Sayell John Salter Simon Hiles
1993 Harry Sayell Eddy Ricketts Dick Loseby
1992 Harry Sayell John Salter Neil Clarke
1991 Harry Sayell ?? John Calladine
1990 Harry Sayell Anthony Brewer Duncan Long
1989 Basil Craske Anthony Brewer Peter Shreeve
1988 Basil Craske John Lowe David Shreeve
1987 Basil Craske John Lowe Phil Retchless
1986 Basil Craske Ray Coulson  
1985 Alf Boarer Brian Forrest  
1984 Alf Boarer ??  
1983 Basil Craske ??  
1982 Basil Craske Geoff Hughes sr  
1981 Malcolm Goodman Geoff Hughes sr  
1980 Basil Craske Geoff Hughes jr  
1979 Basil Craske Chris Butler  
1978 Basil Craske ??  
1977 Basil Craske John Graham  
1976 Malcolm Goodman Geoff Hughes sr  
1975 Malcolm Goodman Barry Martin  
1974 Frank Boyles ??  
1974 (M) n/a Paul Emery  
1973 Frank Boyles Derek Johnson  
1973 (M) n/a Paul Emery  
1972 Frank Boyles Rod Tanswell  
1972 (M) n/a Paul Emery  
1971 Frank Boyles Rod Tanswell  
1971 (M) n/a Paul Emery  
1970 ?? Rod Tanswell  
1969 ?? Rod Tanswell  
1968 n/a Rod Tanswell