2018 Points after Round 6 (Hednesford)

1st
2nd
3rd

32 - Jonathan Pooley

31 - Jonathan Pooley

40 - Steve Sutch


No Name From Car Config Pts Grade Meets
32 Daniel POOLEY March Scorpian-Vauxhall Side engine 208 Red 6
31 Jonathan POOLEY March Scorpian-Vauxhall Side engine 181 Gold/Silver 6
40 Steve SUTCH Watford Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 132 Red 6
595 Jamie YOUNG Side engine 117 Red 5
3 Leon SMITH High Wycombe Scorpian-Peugeot Side engine* 114 Red 6
37 Tony SMITH Pattishal ASRE Probe-Peugeot Side engine 111 Blue 6
23 Clifford BUNN West Midlands Drinan-Ford Side engine 91 Blue 6
27 Pete GILLETT Woodford Halse Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 86 Yellow 6
25 Alex BUTCHER Cambridgeshire Scorpian Vauxhall Rear engine 78 Red 3
148 Malcolm FOSKETT Royston Scorpian-Vauxhall Side engine 76 Blue 4
33 Gordon POOLEY March Gazelle-Ford Side engine 74 Blue 5
10 Dave BONSER Tamworth Tornado Side engine 49 Yellow 6
59 Steve YOUNG Coventry Cheetah-Peugeot Side engine 47 Yellow 4
77 Neil CLARK Birmingham Stealth-Vauxhall Rear engine 38 Yellow 6
2 Mark GREENSMITH Boston ScorpianVauxhall Rear engine 26 Red 1
4 Michael SUTCH Watford Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 20 White 3
888 Andy PHILLIPS Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 11 Yellow 2
15 Marc DELAND Birmingham SRV Vauxhall Rear engine 7 Yellow 1
5 Mark HODGES Congleton Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 7 Blue 2
26 Matt HYDE Solihull Hydridge-Suzuki Side engine 6 Blue 2
208 Andy COLLINS Bedford Gazelle Front engine 2 Yellow 1
101 François DAMEN Tilburg, NL Scorpian-Vauxhall Rear engine 2 Yellow 1
657 Neal SMITH 2 Red 1

* Leon has raced his rear engine car as well this season

Points awarded as follows:- 1st=15, 2nd=12, 3rd=10, 4th=8, 5th=6, 6th=5, 7th=4, 8th=3, 9th=2, 10th=1.

1 point is also awarded for each car that attends and is put before the public (practiced or raced) and 1 point is given for each race started (the actual race start must be taken, not just the car having taken to the track or done the warm-up laps). Therefore anyone scoring three race wins goes away with a maximum 49 points per meeting.

Lap Records - Compiled by Marc de Land & Andrew Bilby

Track Date Time Driver
Aldershot 5 June 2016 13.180 Dave Bonser
Arena 19 April 2015 14.974 Alan Buckland
Birmingham April 2018 13.897 Jonathan Pooley
Buxton 9 Oct 2016 14.816 Steve Young
Cowdenbeath 20 July 2013 13.674 Steve Young
Eastbourne 27 May 2013 14.964 Dan Pooley
Grimley   n/k  
Hednesford 24 July 2016 13.687 Steve Young
Ipswich 2017 14.452 Steve Young
Knockhill 24 July 2013 15.482 David Bonser
Lochgelly 21 July 2013 13.288 David Bonser
Northampton 23 Oct 2016 13.320 Steve Young
Posterholt 12 August 2017 15.074 David Bonser
Skegness 19 June 2016 12.943 Steve Young
Swaffham   n/k  
Yarmouth 27 Jul 2014 13.469 David Bonser